NIACL AO Cut Off List 2024, Post-wise Phase i and II Cut Off Marks

NIACL AO Cut Off 2024: The NIACL has announced the NIACL AO Cut Off 2024 for both the Prelims and Mains exams. You can find out the cut off marks for each post and also check the cut off marks from previous years for the NIACL AO Prelims and Mains exams.

NIACL AO Cut-Off 2024

The NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2024 is the minimum score needed to pass the Administrative Officer Exam. It is announced by the New India Assurance Corporation Ltd (NIACL) after the exam is finished. You can find the cut off on their official website. The cut off is different for the Prelims and Mains Exam, and there is a final cut off list after the Interview. Here are the details of the NIACL AO Mains Cut-off Marks.

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2023

The NIACL AO Mains Exam 2023 took place on October 8th, 2023. If you took the exam, you can find out the minimum scores needed to qualify for different categories once they are officially announced. The NIACL AO Mains Cut-Off 2023 will be released soon, so remember to save this page for updates. You can also see the cut-off marks from previous years listed below.

NIACL AO Prelims Cut-Off 2023

The NIACL has announced the cut-off marks for the preliminary exams for the NIACL AO. You can find the cut-off marks for each post and category here. The table below shows the overall and section-wise cut-off marks. Take a look at the table to see the cut-off marks for the job you are interested in.

NIACL AO Prelims Cut off 2023: Post-wise

The information shows the minimum scores needed to pass the NIACL AO Prelims exam for different job areas and groups. For Generalists, the scores needed ranged from 72.75 (for SC category) to 81.75 (for EWS category). Risk Engineers needed scores from 46.25 (for ST category) to 65 (for UR category). Legal Officers needed scores from 24.50 (for ST category) to 44.75 (for EWS category), and IT Specialists needed scores from 55.50 (for SC category) to 65.25 (for UR category).

NIACL AO Cut Off 2023 Post-wise
DisciplinesSCSTOBCEWSUR
Generalists72.7565.7577.2577.2581.75
Risk Engineers53.7546.2556.7553.7565
Automobile Engineers7.5010.256.5015.2524
Legal Officers31.752428.502044.75
Accounts18.2518.2512.5018.25
Health17.50817.751430.50
IT Specialists55.50445550.7565.25

NIACL AO Prelims Cut off 2023: Section-wise

The NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off for 2023 was different for each section and group. For Generalists, the highest cut-off in English Language was 24.25 for the General category, while the lowest cut-off in Quantitative Aptitude was 5.25 for SC/ST/OBC/PwBD candidates. In Reasoning Ability, the cut-off was 5.50 for Generalists and 10 for SC/ST/OBC/PwBD candidates.

NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2023- Section-wise
DisciplineGeneralists
TestSC/ST/OBC/PwBDUR
English Language24.2517.50
Reasoning Ability5.5010
Quantitative Aptitude5.259

NIACL AO Previous Year Cut Off

Below, you can find the cut off marks for the NIACL AO Prelims and Mains Exams in the years 2021 and 2018.

NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2021

The NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2021 has been announced by NIACL on December 24, 2021. They have also shared the scorecard and marks. Below are the cut-offs for different categories and sections of the NIACL AO 2021 prelims exam.

NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2021- Category-wise
CategoryPrelims Cut Off 
UR73.75
SC64.50
ST58.75
OBC68.25
EWS68.75
HI41.75
OC61
VI63.75
ID/MD20.50
NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2021- Section-wise
DisciplineGeneralists
TestSC/ST/OBC/PwDUR
English Language1114.50
Reasoning Ability2.256.50
Quantitative Aptitude4.257.25

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2021

The NIACL AO Mains Exam cut off marks for Phase 2, which took place on December 4th, 2021, have been announced. NIACL has shared the cut off marks for different categories and the descriptive section of the exam. You can find the cut off marks for each category, section, and overall score below.

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2021: Category-wise
CategoryMains Cut Off
UR100.75
SC71.75
ST70.75
OBC70.75
EWS74.75
HI65.50
OC90.75
VI94.75
NIACL AO Mains Descriptive Paper Cut Off 2021
TestSC/STUR/OBC/EWS
Descriptive Test13.515

NIACL AO Cut off: Prelims Cut off 2018

Here are the cut-off marks for the NIACL AO Prelims 2018 exam. These marks are out of 100 and are divided by category, state, and section. This will help candidates understand what scores to aim for in the upcoming NIACL AO Exam.

NIACL AO Prelims Cut off 2018: Category-wise

The table below shows the minimum marks needed to pass the NIACL AO Prelims Exam for different categories like Company Secretary, Legal, Finance & Accounts, and Generalist.

DisciplineSCSTOBCURHIOCVIID/MD
Company Secretary36.75
Legal20.2514.5016.7536.2518.25
Finance & Accounts47.0028.2546.2556.5034.5036.50
Generalist70.5061.0075.7580.2545.2569.5072.2534.00

NIACL AO Prelims Cut off 2018: Sectional Cut off

DisciplineTestSC/ST/OBC/PwDUR
Company SecretaryEnglish Language9.7512.50
Reasoning Ability3.256.00
Quantitative Aptitude3.255.75
LegalEnglish Language8.7512.25
Reasoning Ability2.755.75
Quantitative Aptitude1.504.00
Finance & AccountsEnglish Language8.7512.25
Reasoning Ability5.258.75
Quantitative Aptitude4.007.25
GeneralistEnglish Language10.7514.00
Reasoning Ability11.2515.50
Quantitative Aptitude7.2510.75

NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2018: State-wise

NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2018
StateSCSTOBCGEN
Andaman & Nicobar (Port Blair)53.2574.25
Andhra Pradesh73.5088.25
Assam75.7569.7578.0083.75
Bihar88.25
Chandigarh (UT)76.0077.5087.75
Chattisgarh74.2567.2586.75
Delhi80.2572.0082.5089.25
Goa69.00
Gujarat78.2564.5071.5082.75
Haryana77.5089.00
Himachal Pradesh77.7587.25
Jammu & Kashmir75.5064.2586.50
Jharkhand76.5088.00
Karnataka71.7570.0075.7581.25
Kerala79.7586.2589.00
Madhya Pradesh77.2559.2586.75
Odisha79.0069.0086.5088.00
Puducherry79.50
Punjab76.2590.00
Rajasthan82.0073.0084.0088.75
Tamil Nadu75.7561.2584.50
Telangana83.0074.0086.00
Tripura53.0085.75
Uttar Pradesh80.7584.5089.00
Uttarakhand74.0088.75
West Bengal83.0064.5082.2591.00

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2018

The NIACL AO Mains Exam is a test worth 200 marks. In 2018, the NIACL AO Cut Off was decided using three factors: category, section, and job position. Here are the cut off scores for the different categories, overall, and each section of the exam.

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2018: Category-wise

DisciplineSCSTOBCURHIOCVIID/MD
Company Secretary102
Legal67.2552.7567.7587.7545.25
Finance & Accounts8164.7589.2599No students Qualified71.75
Generalist10895.25118.25126.582113.75115.2586.5

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2018: Overall Cut Off

The table shows the minimum marks needed to pass different tests in the NIACL AO Prelims exam in 2018 for the Generalist position.

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off: Overall
TestSC, ST, OBC, PwBDUR
Reasoning Ability (50)17.7521
English Language (50)10.514.5
General Awareness (50)6.510.5
Quantitative Aptitude (50)17.2520.25

NIACL AO Mains Cut off 2018: Sectional Cut Off

Look at the table below to see the NIACL AO Mains Cut Off marks for each section. The sections are Reasoning Ability, English Language, General Awareness, Quantitative Aptitude, and Professional Knowledge. The cut off marks are given separately for the positions of Company Secretary, Legal, Finance & Accounts, and Generalist.

DisciplineTestSC, ST, OBC, PwBDUR
Company SecretaryReasoning Ability (40)4.85
English Language (40)8.512.5
General Awareness (40)4.07.0
Quantitative Aptitude (40)3.257.0
Professional Knowledge (40)13.516.0
LegalReasoning Ability (40)14.5
English Language (40)4.758.5
General Awareness (40)14
Quantitative Aptitude (40)13.25
Professional Knowledge (40)35.5
Finance & AccountsReasoning Ability (40)2.756.25
English Language (40)6.510.5
General Awareness (40)2.55.5
Quantitative Aptitude (40)1.55.25
Professional Knowledge (40)13.25

NIACL AO Cut off 2018: Descriptive Paper (Out of 30)

Here is the minimum score needed to pass the NIACL AO Mains Descriptive Exam 2018 (out of 30 marks).

CategoryCut Off
SC13.50
ST13.50
OBC15.00
UR15.00
HI13.50
OC13.50
VI13.50
ID/MD13.50

Can you rephrase this in simpler terms?

FAQ – Frequently Asked Questions

How can I check the NIACL AO Cut Off for the Previous Year?

Below, you can find the cut off marks for the previous year’s NIACL AO Prelims and Mains Exams.

When will NIACL released the NIACL AO Cut off 2024?

The NIACL AO Cut Off 2024 for the Mains Exam will be announced shortly.

When will be the NIACL AO Mains Exam held?

The date for the NIACL AO Mains Exam will be told to you soon.

How can I check the Post-wise NIACL AO Prelims Cut off 2023?

The article provides the NIACL AO Prelims Cut off Marks 2023 for different posts and categories.

Share This Page:

Leave a Comment